2019 Speaker Lineup

Influential technology and business leaders will participate

October 13 - 15

Register
Ashley McNamara
Developer Advocate
Microsoft
Dr. Venkat Subramaniam
Founder
Agile Developer, Inc.
Kent C. Dodds
Creator
TestingJavaScript.com
Tracy Lee
Co-Founder
This Dot Labs
Chris Coyier
Co-Founder
CodePen
Ben Ilegbodu
Principal Frontend Developer
Eventbrite
Emma Wedekind
Software Engineer
LogMeIn
More than 240 speakers from around the world will be featured in 2019
Alex Banks
Software Engineering Instructor
Moon Highway
Kesha Williams
Software Engineer
Ibrahim Haddad
Executive Director
LF AI Foundation
Ali Spittel
Software Engineer
Dev.to
Matty Stratton
DevOps Advocate
PagerDuty
Sachin Solkhan
Squad Leader
Fidelity Investments
Alolita Sharma
Principal Technologist
Amazon Web Services (AWS)
David Neal
Senior Developer Advocate
Okta
Hampton Catlin
VP of Engineering, Inventory and Operations
Rent The Runway
Jono Bacon
Founder
Jono Bacon Consulting
Nell Shamrell-Harrington
Principal Software Engineer
Chef
Steve Pousty
Director Developer Relations
Crunchy Data
Veer Muchandi
Chief Architect - Container Solutions
Red Hat Inc
Vanessa Alvarez
Front End Developer
Alkami Technology
More than 250 sessions will be delivered by 2019 speakers
Bermon Painter
Innovation & Strategy Lead
EY Digital
Christian Posta
Global Field CTO
Solo.io
David Grizzanti
Senior Principal Software Engineer
Comcast
Eriol Fox
Product Designer
Ushahidi
Grant Ingersoll
CTO
Lucidworks
John Feminella
Principal Advisor
Pivotal
Jennifer Cloer
Chief Executive Officer
reTHINKit Media
Gabriel Bianconi
Founder
Scalar Research
Dr. Rochelle Newton
Senior Systems and User Services Manager, IT
Duke University School of Law
Christopher Neugebauer
Senior Software Engineer
AlphaSights
Dan Zaratsian
Cloud Engineer
Google
Hayley Denbraver
Developer Advocate
Snyk
Jason Hibbets
Opensource.com Senior Community Architect
Red Hat
Peter Zaitsev
CEO
Percona
Sessions will include 15 minute "burst" talks, 45 minute and 1.5 - 3.0 hour workshops
Guy Royse
Developer Evangelist
DataRobot
Indira Pranabudi
Senior Software Engineer
Vistaprint
Orlando Valdez
Director of Engineering
Red Ventures
Nick Harvey
Lead Developer Advocate
Pachyderm
Mark Halpin
Software Developer
SAS
Michele Titolo
Software Engineer
Square
Inayaili de Leon
Senior Designer
Microsoft
Gilles Gravier
Director, Senior Advisor - Open Source and Blockchain
Wipro Technology
Gordon Haff
Technology Evangelist
Red Hat
Anais Dotis-Georgiou
Developer Advocate
InfluxData
Anubhav Mishra
Developer Advocate
HashiCorp
Chris Lamb
Reproducible Builds core developer
Lin Sun
Senior Technical Staff Member
IBM
Tarus Balog
CEO
The OpenNMS Group
Jean Georges Perrin
CEO - Sr. Data Architect
Oplo
Emilie Schario
Data Engineer, Analytics
GitLab
John Hammink
Developer Advocate; Technology Evangelist
Aiven.io
Karl Weinmeister
Manager, Cloud AI Advocacy
Google
Rajashree Mandaogane
Software Engineer
Rancher Labs
Venil Noronha
Member of Technical Staff, Open Source Technology Center
VMware, Inc.
Mike Harris
Lead AR/VR Developer
CrossComm
Klaatu Einzelganger
Tech Writer
Slackermedia
Ju Lim
Consulting Engineer
Red Hat
Diana Hsieh
Director of Product
Timescale
Matthew Burke
Software Engineer
Capital One
Peter Czanik
Evangelist
Balabit
Ryan Michela
Principal Member of Technical Staff
Salesforce
Mary Grygleski
Developer Advocate
IBM
Mike Herchel
Senior Front-end Developer
Lullabot
John Mertic
Director
The Linux Foundation
Justin Reock
Chief Architect
Rogue Wave Software
Bradley Holt
Developer Advocate
IBM
Victor Shinya
Developer Advocate
IBM